Fixtures

Wednesday 26th June, 2019
ERU Women Div 1
19:00 LA Crude RFC vs Rockers Athletic Club Chris Nesbitt LA Crude RFC
19:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC Jennifer Boudreau Strathcona Druids RFC
ERU Women Div 2 - Round 2
19:00 St Albert RFC vs Nor Westers Athletic Association Michael Hargas St Albert RFC
CRU U13 Girls
18:30 Foothills Lions RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Robert Tell Wylie Athletic Park
19:00 Foothills Lions RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Robert Tell (Pending) Wylie Athletic Park
Alberta Cup
19:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC Keith McLeod Calgary Rugby Park 1
19:00 Leprechaun Tigers RFC vs Clansmen RFC Robin Kaluzniak Leprechaun Tigers RFC
AWP Round 2 Summer League
18:30 Calgary Canadian Irish AC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Peter Zajiczek Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club North
19:30 Calgary Rams RFC vs Titans RFC Andrew Petti Calgary Rugby Park 2
CRU Senior Women
20:00 Calgary Saints RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Andrew Arballo (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 3
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Exhibition Sr Men
18:30 St Albert RFC vs Touring Team Lana Burton St Albert RFC
AWP Round 2 Summer League
19:00 Leprechaun Tigers RFC vs Edmonton Pirates RFC Thomas Hughes Leprechaun Tigers RFC
19:00 St Albert RFC vs Clansmen RFC Stephen Kinasevich St Albert RFC
ERU Men Div 2
19:30 Clansmen RFC vs Strathcona Druids RFC Chris Nesbitt Strathcona Druids RFC
ERU Men Div 3
19:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs Clansmen RFC Andrew Arballo Strathcona Druids RFC
CRU Men 3rd Division
19:30 Foothills Lions vs The Canucks RFC Robert Tell Wylie Athletic Park
Wednesday 03rd July, 2019
ERU Women Div 2 - Round 2
19:00 Clansmen RFC vs LA Crude RFC TBC (Pending) Clansmen RFC
CRU Senior Women 1
18:30 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC Chris Isherwood Calgary Rugby Park 2
20:00 Calgary Saints RFC vs Calgary Saracens RFC Matt Bourdot Calgary Rugby Park 3
Alberta Cup
18:30 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC Nevil Macknish Calgary Rugby Park 1
19:00 Bow Valley Grizzlies vs The Canucks RFC Kristina Wolfe Cochrane - Mitford Park
20:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Jon Dalby (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 1
AWP Round 2 Summer League
19:30 Titans RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC David Robinson Red Deer 1
20:00 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Calgary Rams RFC Keith McLeod (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 2
CRU Men 3rd Division
18:30 Calgary Rams RFC vs The Canucks RFC Andrew Arballo (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 3
Thursday 04th July, 2019
Alberta Cup
19:00 Nor Westers Athletic Association vs Clansmen RFC Tom Hyland NorWesters Athletic Association
AWP Round 2 Summer League
19:00 Edmonton Pirates RFC vs Clansmen RFC Lana Burton Edmonton Pirates RFC
19:00 Leprechaun Tigers RFC vs St Albert RFC Chris Nesbitt Leprechaun Tigers RFC
Friday 05th July, 2019
Alberta Cup
19:00 St Albert RFC vs LA Crude RFC St Albert RFC
Saturday 06th July, 2019
Masters Exhibition
13:00 Antediluvians RFC vs Strathcona Druids RFC TBC (Pending) Strathcona Druids RFC
Alberta Cup
16:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC Robin Kaluzniak Strathcona Druids RFC
ERU Men Div 2
12:00 Clansmen RFC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC Thomas Hughes Clansmen RFC
13:30 Parkland Sharks RFC vs Grande Prairie RFC Ellerslie Rugby Park
14:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs St Albert RFC Lana Burton Strathcona Druids RFC
15:00 Fort McMurray Knights RFC vs Nor Westers Athletic Association Randal Peterson (Pending) Fort McMurray Knights RFC
ERU Men Div 3
12:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs LT/NW Caleb Snee Strathcona Druids RFC
14:00 Clansmen RFC vs Edmonton Pirates RFC Andrew Arballo Clansmen RFC
14:00 Edson Axmen RFC vs LA Crude RFC Edson Axmen RFC
14:00 St Albert RFC vs Penguin/Reapers Jennifer Boudreau St Albert RFC
Sunday 07th July, 2019
CRU Senior Women 1
15:00 Titans RFC vs Lethbridge RFC Ronald Silva Red Deer 1
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Alberta Cup
20:00 Clansmen RFC vs Strathcona Druids RFC TBC (Pending) Clansmen RFC
Friday 12th July, 2019
CRU Senior Women 1
18:30 Calgary Canadian Irish AC vs Titans RFC Neil Carrington Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club South
18:30 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC Michell Hardika (Pending) TBC
20:00 Lethbridge RFC vs Calgary Rams RFC Shawn Johnsrude (Pending) Lethbridge Rugby Club
ERU Men Div 3
19:00 LT/NW vs St Albert RFC Ralph Lang Leprechaun Tigers RFC
CRU Men 3rd Division
18:30 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Calgary Saracens RFC Nevil Macknish Calgary Rugby Park 1
18:30 The Canucks RFC vs Calgary Rams RFC Colin Brown Calgary Rugby Park 2
19:30 Foothills Lions vs Calgary Knights RFC Kristina Wolfe Wylie Athletic Park
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Masters Exhibition
14:30 St Albert RFC vs Nor Westers Athletic Association TBC (Pending) St Albert RFC
Alberta Cup
14:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Bow Valley Grizzlies TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 1
16:00 Calgary Canadian Irish AC vs Calgary Hornets RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club South
16:00 LA Crude RFC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC TBC (Pending) LA Crude RFC
16:00 St Albert RFC vs Nor Westers Athletic Association TBC (Pending) St Albert RFC
AWP Round 2 Summer League
12:00 Edmonton Pirates RFC vs Calgary Hornets RFC TBC (Pending) Edmonton Pirates RFC
13:00 Titans RFC vs St Albert RFC TBC (Pending) Red Deer 1
14:00 Calgary Canadian Irish AC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club North
14:00 Clansmen RFC vs Calgary Rams RFC TBC (Pending) Clansmen RFC
ERU Men Div 2
12:00 Clansmen RFC vs St Albert RFC TBC (Pending) Clansmen RFC
12:00 Nor Westers Athletic Association vs Parkland Sharks RFC TBC (Pending) NorWesters Athletic Association
14:00 Leprechaun Tigers RFC vs Fort McMurray Knights RFC TBC (Pending) Leprechaun Tigers RFC
16:00 Grande Prairie RFC vs Strathcona Druids RFC TBC (Pending) Grande Prairie Centaurs
ERU Men Div 3
14:00 Edmonton Pirates RFC vs Penguin/Reapers TBC (Pending) Edmonton Pirates RFC
14:00 LA Crude RFC vs Clansmen RFC TBC (Pending) LA Crude RFC
14:15 Grande Prairie RFC vs Strathcona Druids RFC TBC (Pending) Grande Prairie Centaurs
CRU Men 2nd Division
14:00 Calgary Canadian Irish AC vs Calgary Hornets RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club North
15:00 Titans RFC vs The Canucks RFC TBC (Pending) Red Deer 1
18:00 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Calgary Saints RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 2
CRU Men 3rd Division
00:00 Banff RFC vs Lethbridge RFC TBC (Pending) Banff Recreation Grounds
Thursday 18th July, 2019
AWP Round 2 Summer League
19:30 Leprechaun Tigers RFC vs Titans RFC TBC (Pending) Red Deer 1
Friday 19th July, 2019
CRU Senior Women 1
18:30 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Calgary Rams RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 2
18:30 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC TBC (Pending) TBC
ERU Men Div 3
19:00 Clansmen RFC vs LT/NW TBC (Pending) Clansmen RFC
CRU Men 3rd Division
18:30 The Canucks RFC vs Foothills Lions TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 1
Saturday 20th July, 2019
CRU Senior Women 1
00:00 Calgary Saints RFC vs Lethbridge RFC TBC (Pending) TBC
AWP Round 2 Summer League
00:00 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Clansmen RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 1
00:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Edmonton Pirates RFC TBC (Pending) Calgary Rugby Park 1
14:00 St Albert RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC TBC (Pending) St Albert RFC
ERU Men Div 2
14:00 Fort McMurray Knights RFC vs Clansmen RFC TBC (Pending) Fort McMurray Knights RFC
14:00 Parkland Sharks RFC vs Leprechaun Tigers RFC TBC (Pending) Leprechaun Tigers RFC
14:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs Nor Westers Athletic Association TBC (Pending) Strathcona Druids RFC
16:00 Grande Prairie RFC vs St Albert RFC TBC (Pending) Grande Prairie Centaurs
ERU Men Div 3
12:00 Strathcona Druids RFC vs Edmonton Pirates RFC TBC (Pending) Strathcona Druids RFC
14:00 Penguin/Reapers vs Edson Axmen RFC TBC (Pending) Lloydminster Reapers RFC
14:15 Grande Prairie RFC vs St Albert RFC TBC (Pending) Grande Prairie Centaurs
CRU Men 2nd Division
00:00 Calgary Hornets RFC vs Calgary Canadian Irish AC TBC (Pending) TBC
00:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Titans RFC TBC (Pending) TBC
00:00 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Lethbridge RFC TBC (Pending) TBC
CRU Men 3rd Division
00:00 Calgary Rams RFC vs Lethbridge RFC TBC (Pending) TBC
00:00 Calgary Saracens RFC vs Banff RFC TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here