Senior Football Championship - Fixtures & Results

Senior Football Championship
20/11/2011
10:30St Judes 1-14vs1-5Fingallians Relegation Extra TimeMore
12:00St Marks 0-7vs1-10Whitehall Colmcilles Relegation Extra Time More
06/11/2011
15:30St Brigids 0-10vs0-8St Oliver Plunketts ER Final - Extra time if requiredMore
29/10/2011
15:00Lucan Sarsfields 1-8vs1-12St Oliver Plunketts ER Semi Final Extra TimeMore
16:30St Brigids 1-18vs1-12Ballymun Kickhams After ExtraTime More
22/10/2011
14:45Thomas Davis 0-10vs1-12Lucan Sarsfields Quarter-Final Extra TimeMore
15:00Parnells 0-7vs1-9Ballymun Kickhams Quarter-Final Extra TimeMore
16:15St Brigids 1-16vs1-6Ballyboden St Endas Q/Final Extra TimeMore
16:30St Vincents 1-9vs2-9St Oliver Plunketts ER Q/Final Extra TimeMore
16/10/2011
14:15Naomh Mearnog 2-5vs1-6St Marks Relegation Extra TimeMore
15:00Whitehall Colmcilles 0-1vs1-16Clontarf Relegation Extra TimeMore
15:45St Sylvesters 2-9vs1-18Parnells Extra TimeMore
15:45Ballyboden St Endas 2-19vs0-4St Peregrines Extra TimeMore
15:45UCD 1-12vs4-11St Vincents EXTRA TIME More
15/10/2011
15:30St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-14vs0-7O Tooles Extra TimeMore
16:00Templeogue SS 1-9vs0-14Lucan Sarsfields Extra TimeMore
17:15Kilmacud Crokes 0-7vs0-8St Brigids Extra TimeMore
13/10/2011
20:15St Maurs 1-5vs2-13Thomas Davis Extra TimeMore
12/10/2011
19:30Round Towers C 0-4vs4-17Ballymun Kickhams Extra TimeMore
11/10/2011
19:30Fingal Ravens 0-13vs2-10Ballyboden St Endas Replay Extra TimeMore
02/10/2011
14:15O Tooles 2-12vs0-8Ballinteer St Johns Round 3 Extra TimeMore
15:00Fingallians 1-8vs1-9St Marys S Relegation Extra TimeMore
16:00Fingal Ravens 0-12vs0-12Ballyboden St Endas Round 3Extra TimeMore
16:00Parnells 1-13vs1-8Raheny Round 3 Extra TimeMore
01/10/2011
15:45Erins Isle 0-7vs3-13Ballymun Kickhams Round 3 Extra TimeMore
15:45St Patricks P 1-8vs2-13Thomas Davis Round 3 Extra TimeMore
17:30St Brigids 0-14vs0-11Na Fianna Round 3 Extra Time More
17:30Lucan Sarsfields 1-11vs1-5St Annes Round 3 Extra Time More
28/09/2011
19:30Ballyboden St Endas 0-11vs0-8St Marys S More
27/09/2011
19:30Trinity Gaels 0-14vs2-11St Vincents Round 3 Extra TimeMore
10/06/2011
20:15Kilmacud Crokes 0-14vs0-11Thomas Davis R. 2 Winners SectionMore
08/05/2011
11:00St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-17vs1-7Erins Isle R.2 Winners GroupMore
11:00St Vincents 1-24vs0-7Naomh Mearnog R.2 Losers GroupMore
11:00Trinity Gaels 1-12vs1-13Round Towers C R.2 Winners GroupMore
12:30Fingallians 1-10vs2-16Raheny R.2 Losers GroupMore
12:30Parnells 0-10vs1-13St Sylvesters R.2 Winners GroupMore
07/05/2011
15:00St Judes 0-11vs1-10Lucan Sarsfields R.2 Losers GroupMore
16:00Whitehall Colmcilles 0-5vs2-18Ballymun Kickhams R. 2 Losers GroupMore
16:00O Tooles 2-13vs0-12Clontarf R. 2 Losers GroupMore
16:30Ballinteer St Johns 2-4vs1-13Templeogue SS R. 2 Winners GroupMore
18:00St Annes 1-14vs2-14St Peregrines R.2 Winners Group AETMore
05/05/2011
19:00St Maurs 1-12vs0-14Na Fianna R.2 Winners GroupMore
19:00St Marks 1-4vs2-16St Brigids R. 2 Losers GroupMore
19:00Kilmacud Crokes 2-13vs1-9St Marys S Round OneMore
03/05/2011
19:00UCD 0-11vs1-6Fingal Ravens Round Two Winners SectionMore
02/05/2011
19:00Erins Isle 0-12vs1-7Naomh Mearnog R.1 ReplayMore
30/04/2011
15:30Whitehall Colmcilles 0-4vs1-14Parnells Round OneMore
15:30Ballinteer St Johns 1-17vs1-7St Marks Round OneMore
16:00Fingallians 1-14vs2-17St Maurs Round oneMore
17:00St Judes 0-12vs1-12St Annes Round oneMore
17:00St Brigids 0-12vs0-13Templeogue SS Round OneMore
17:30St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-10vs1-11St Vincents Round OneMore
29/04/2011
18:45Ballymun Kickhams 0-10vs1-13St Sylvesters Round oneMore
19:00Round Towers C 3-9vs1-7Clontarf Round oneMore
19:00St Peregrines 1-18vs1-12Lucan Sarsfields Round oneMore
19:00Na Fianna 1-13vs0-10Raheny Round oneMore
19:00Ballyboden St Endas 0-14vs2-12Thomas Davis Round oneMore
20:30Kilmacud Crokes -vs-St Marys S Conceded by St Marys SMore
28/04/2011
20:30Trinity Gaels 2-14vs3-10O Tooles Round one - AETMore
27/04/2011
19:00Erins Isle 1-8vs0-11Naomh Mearnog Round oneMore
19:00UCD 3-16vs0-5St Patricks P Round oneMore

Player Profile

Upcoming Events