Latest News

AGM 2017
03/11/2017
16/10/2017AGM Notice and Nomination FormsThe AGM of St Peregrines GAA Club will be held in the Club...
read on


Foundation Course 2017
03/11/2017
Hi Hi. Just a reminder. There will be Dual Foundation Course held in the club. As part of the foundation...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 25th November, 2017
Under 21 C Football Championship Semi Final
14:30 Naomh Mearnog vs St Margarets TBC (Pending) Portmarnock
Under 21 B Football Championship Semi Final
14:30 Round Towers (L) vs Clontarf Terry Murphy (Pending) Lusk
14:30 Skerries Harps vs Castleknock Darragh Sheppard (Pending) Skerries
Under 21B Hurling Championship Final
14:30 Whitehall Colmcille vs St Judes Gerard Delaney (Pending) Cloghran
Sunday 26th November, 2017
Minor B Hurling Championship Shield Final
11:00 Faughs vs St Brigids Pat Denieffe (Pending) Tymon North
Minor C Hurling Championship Shield Final
11:00 Fingallians vs St Maurs Ronan Hobbs (Pending) Lawless Park
Minor Football League Division Three Semi Final
11:00 Fingal Ravens vs St Marys S George McAllisteer (Pending) Rolestown
Wednesday 29th November, 2017
U21 C Football Quarter Final
19:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Round Towers (C) Paddy Kiernan (Pending) Sancta Maria
Saturday 25th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Two
12:30 Naomh Olaf vs Na Fianna Keith Tighe (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
Under 21 A Hurling Championship Final
14:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Na Fianna Peter Smyth (Pending) O Toole Park
Under 21 C Hurling Championship S/F
14:30 Naomh Barrog vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
14:30 St Sylvesters vs Setanta Damien Burnett (Pending) Broomfield
Sunday 26th November, 2017
Minor D Football Championship Final
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Castleknock Aaron Byrne (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Minor Hurling League Division One
11:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs St Vincents Chris Mooney (Pending) Sancta Maria
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Sunday 19th November, 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Two
Lucan Sarsfields 3 - 13 vs 0 - 10 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields 1 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Ballinteer St Johns
St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Raheny
Wednesday 08th November, 2017
Raheny 1 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Faughs
Wednesday 01st November, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields - vs - Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Three
Round Towers (C) 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Round Towers (C) 2 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Ballyboden St Endas
Scoil Ui Chonaill 0 - 16 vs 1 - 11 St Sylvesters
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Scoil Ui Chonaill 0 - 15 vs 0 - 11 Ballyboden St Endas
Monday 30th October, 2017
Erins Isle 5 - 19 vs 0 - 13 St Peregrines
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Four
Clontarf 3 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Na Fianna
St Judes 1 - 18 vs 3 - 8 Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Na Fianna 3 - 17 vs 3 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas 2
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Clontarf 2 - 19 vs 2 - 11 St Maurs
Adult Hurling League Division Five
Faughs 2 1 - 16 vs 0 - 15 Realt Dearg
Wednesday 15th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division One
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 14 vs 0 - 12 St Maurs
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes 3 - 13 vs 3 - 7 Ballymun Kickhams
St Maurs 1 - 9 vs 1 - 8 St Judes
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Two
Erins Isle 1 - 9 vs 0 - 16 Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Naomh Olaf 2 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Raheny
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 - 10 vs 0 - 16 Na Fianna
Adult Football League Division Three
Ballyboden St Endas 0 - 16 vs 2 - 6 St Vincents
Naomh Fionnbarra 2 - 11 vs 2 - 12 Naomh Barrog
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Four
Good Counsel 1 - 14 vs 1 - 11 St Judes
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Adult Football League Division Five
Na Fianna 0 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Raheny
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Six
St Brendans 1 - 9 vs 0 - 2 St Judes
St Brendans 2 - 13 vs 1 - 5 St Vincents
Thursday 02nd November, 2017
St Brigids 1 - 15 vs 3 - 11 Crumlin
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Adult Football League Division Seven
Thomas Davis 2 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Nine
St Colmcilles 2 - 7 vs 2 - 21 Kilmacud Crokes
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Castleknock 1 - 5 vs 0 - 10 Kilmacud Crokes
St Colmcilles 3 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Starlights
Sunday 29th October, 2017
St Colmcilles 2 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Kilmacud Crokes
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Adult Football League Division Ten
Cuala 1 - 7 vs 2 - 11 St Vincents
Sunday 05th November, 2017
Cabinteely 2 - 10 vs 4 - 16 St Vincents
Cuala 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 St Marks
Sunday 29th October, 2017
Fingallians 4 - 9 vs 9 - 13 Whitehall Colmcille
Naomh Barrog 4 - 7 vs 0 - 18 St Sylvesters
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Minor Football League Division Three South
Naomh Fionnbarra 4 - 5 vs 8 - 14 St Marys S
view all results here

National News

22/11/2017 Keegan refutes rumour that he has MS read on
21/11/2017 Anthony Daly to take the reins at Kilmacud... read on
21/11/2017 Interpros future in doubt after Connacht... read on
21/11/2017 Gilroy keeping an open mind about dual code... read on
20/11/2017 Kennelly plays down International Rules... read on
21/11/2017 Bolton says he is indebted to Kieran McGeeney... read on
20/11/2017 Inaugural Camogie All-Stars tour jet off... read on

Player Profile

Eric Lowdnes

Upcoming Events