Latest News

Entertainment in The Club - April...
03/04/2018
A great line up of Entertainment in our Club during Saturdays in April:Saturday 7th April:    ...
read on


Thanks to D15 Taxis
05/03/2018
Thanks to the kind people at D15 for their jersey sponsorship!   Keep it local folks.
read on



also in the news :
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would...
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Thursday 10th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Nine
19:15 Rosmini Gaels vs Beann Eadair TBC (Pending) Plunketts VEC
19:15 Round Towers (C) vs St Colmcilles TBC (Pending) Community Centre
19:15 St Patricks (D) vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) R Farrell Park
19:15 Templeogue Synge Street vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
Sunday 20th May, 2018
15:00 Ballyfermot De Salle vs Clann Mhuire Dermot White (Pending) The Gaels
15:00 Beann Eadair vs Starlights Dave Moore (Pending) Pairc Ui Ruairc
15:00 Castleknock vs St Colmcilles Eamon O Dowd (Pending) Somerton Park
15:00 Raheny vs Clontarf David Gilmore (Pending) St Annes Park
15:00 Rosmini Gaels vs Skerries Harps Peter Trimble (Pending) Plunketts VEC
15:00 Round Towers (C) vs St Judes Eugune Murphy Jnr (Pending) Community Centre
15:00 St Vincents vs St Maurs Alan Burke (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
15:00 Templeogue Synge Street vs St Patricks (D) Aaron Byrne (Pending) Dolphin Park
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Ten
19:15 Cabinteely vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Granville Road
19:15 Lucan Sarsfields vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Adamstown
19:15 Naomh Barrog vs Erins Isle TBC (Pending) Pairc Barrog
19:15 St Brendans vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Longmeadows
19:15 St Josephs OCB vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Fairview Park
19:15 St Patricks (P) vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Glenauline Park
19:15 St Sylvesters vs St Marks TBC (Pending) Broomfield
19:15 Trinity Gaels vs Naomh Olaf TBC (Pending) Drumnigh
Sunday 20th May, 2018
15:00 Cabinteely vs St Sylvesters Pat Murphy Jnr (Pending) Granville Road
15:00 Erins Isle vs Whitehall Colmcille Neill Plunkett (Pending) Finglas
15:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Cuala Sean Dunican (Pending) Adamstown
15:00 Naomh Barrog vs Fingallians Mark McKenna (Pending) Pairc Barrog
15:00 St Brendans vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Longmeadows
15:00 St Josephs OCB vs Naomh Olaf Ian Kavanagh (Pending) Fairview Park
15:00 St Patricks (P) vs St Brigids Stephen Maher (Pending) Glenauline Park
15:00 Trinity Gaels vs St Marks Garry Kelly (Pending) Drumnigh
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Eleven South
19:15 Ballinteer St Johns vs St James Gaels An Caislean TBC (Pending) Marley Park
19:15 Croi Ro Naofa vs Shankill Gaa TBC (Pending) Killinarden Park
19:15 Good Counsel vs Geraldine P. Moran TBC (Pending) Galtymore Road
19:15 Round Towers (C) vs Wanderers TBC (Pending) Community Centre
19:15 St Annes vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Bohernabreena
19:15 St Finians (N) vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Newcastle
Sunday 20th May, 2018
15:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs Geraldine P. Moran Paul Flanagan (Pending) Marley Park
15:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Shankill Gaa Gerry McGeough (Pending) Ballycullen
15:00 Croi Ro Naofa vs Thomas Davis Mark Carroll (Pending) Killinarden Park
15:00 Round Towers (C) vs Good Counsel Mark Pollack (Pending) Community Centre
15:00 St Annes vs St James Gaels An Caislean Stephen Stewart (Pending) Bohernabreena
15:00 St Finians (N) vs Wanderers Niall Dowler (Pending) Newcastle
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Tuesday 27th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Seven
St Brigids 1 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Marys S
Friday 30th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division Eight
St Finians (S) 0 - 4 vs 4 - 14 Ballyboden St Endas
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Minor Hurling League Division One
Ballinteer St Johns 2 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Whitehall Colmcille
Ballyboden St Endas 2 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Na Fianna
Raheny 0 - 5 vs 8 - 14 Kilmacud Crokes
St Judes 3 - 9 vs 1 - 19 St Vincents
St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Cuala
Minor Hurling League Division Three South County
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - Good Counsel
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Minor Football League Division One
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 21 vs 1 - 8 Skerries Harps
Kilmacud Crokes 3 - 13 vs 3 - 5 Ballinteer St Johns
Lucan Sarsfields 3 - 12 vs 3 - 10 St Sylvesters
Na Fianna 0 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Clontarf
St Judes 2 - 7 vs 3 - 8 Thomas Davis
St Vincents 1 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 9 vs 9 - 17 St Vincents
Clontarf 0 - 14 vs 2 - 7 St Judes
Skerries Harps 3 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Lucan Sarsfields
St Sylvesters 2 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Na Fianna
Thomas Davis 3 - 11 vs 3 - 15 Kilmacud Crokes
Whitehall Colmcille 4 - 3 vs 3 - 11 Ballyboden St Endas
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Minor Football League Division Two
Castleknock 4 - 9 vs 2 - 6 Raheny
Cuala 2 - 15 vs 2 - 6 Ballymun Kickhams
Naomh Mearnog 1 - 11 vs 2 - 9 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Naomh Olaf 1 - 13 vs 3 - 5 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy
Round Towers Lusk 2 - 11 vs 0 - 1 St Brigids
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Ballymun Kickhams 2 - 15 vs 0 - 6 St Patricks (D)
Raheny 5 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Mearnog
St Brigids 0 - 5 vs 5 - 22 Cuala
St Oliver Plunketts ER 6 - 14 vs 1 - 3 Naomh Olaf
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Minor Football League Division Three North County
Fingal Ravens 4 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Skerries Harps
Naomh Barrog 6 - 21 vs 0 - 3 Trinity Gaels
O Dwyers 1 - 9 vs 2 - 18 Fingallians
St Maurs 1 - 8 vs 2 - 17 Thomas Ashe
St Sylvesters 12 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Ballymun Kickhams
Monday 09th April, 2018
Ballymun Kickhams 1 - 8 vs 9 - 10 Fingal Ravens
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Fingallians 0 - 10 vs 2 - 9 St Maurs
Skerries Harps - vs - Naomh Mearnog
St Peters 10 - 12 vs 0 - 5 O Dwyers
Thomas Ashe 2 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Naomh Barrog
Minor Football League Division Three North City
Clontarf 6 - 23 vs 1 - 1 Naomh Fionnbarra
view all results here

National News

23/04/2018 How former Yellowbelly PJ Nolan became a... read on
22/04/2018 Watch: Late Owens goal sends Dublin to Division... read on
22/04/2018 Peter Kelly hangs up Dublin jersey read on
22/04/2018 GAA to write to counties over involvement... read on
22/04/2018 Mayo edge past Cork to set up Dublin decider... read on
22/04/2018 Camogie: Cork and Westmeath to meet in Division... read on
22/04/2018 Silke and Moran named Club Players of the... read on

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK