CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Lorraine McStay Club Cpt 2011

Notice Board

History:All Ireland Panels

1978 Roscommon Senior Championship.
Olive Dufficy Ballintubber, Carmel McManus Clan na Gael, Carmel Browne St. Barry’s, Nuala Egan St. Barry’s, Maeve Fallon St. Barry’s, Mary Mulhern St Comans, Geraldine Reynolds St. Barry’s, Margaret McManus Clan na Gael, Mary Shiel Strokestown, Peggy Guckian St. Barry’s, Liz O’Brien Clan na Gael Capt, Madeline Treacy Strokestown, Ann Baily Ballintubber, Triona Moran St. Barry’s, Ann Dolan Ballintubber.
Subs: Maura Cox St. Barry’s, Mary Duignan Clan na Gael, Majella Conboy Ballintubber, Elizabeth Gill St. Barry’s, Bernie Gill St. Barry’s.

2001 Roscommon Junior Championship.
Ailish Finneran Padraig Pearses, Christine O’Malley St. Brigids, Emma Mannion Padraig Pearses, Louise Tully Kilglass Gaels, Olivia Keogh Padraig Pearses, Annette McGeeney Fuerty, Mary Beades Clan na Gael Capt, Natasha Beegan Padraig Pearses, Ann Marie Carley St. Mary’s, Stephanie Carty Padraig Pearses, Diane Dolan Clan na Gael, Cathy McCann Eire Og, Claire Grehan St. Brigids, Emer Casey Eastern Harps, Regina Carley-Mullaney St. Mary’s.
Subs: Claire McDermott Castlerea St. Kevins, Caroline Conway St. Mary’s, Anne Duignan Clan na Gael, Bridget Goode Clan na Gael, Mary Grehan Padraig Pearses, Sinead Cooney Oran, Laura Sharkey Roscommon Gaels, Nicola Bruen Eire Og, Amanda Hanley St. Faithleachs, Roisin Ni Dhonncha Roscommon Gaels, Caroline Maguire Michael Glaveys, Ailish Kelly Padraig Pearses, Gemma Casserley St. Mary’s, Mary Dolan Padraig Pearses, Yvonne Rogan Michael Glaveys

2005 Roscommon Intermediate Championship.
Eimear Walsh St. Barry’s, Ursula Brooks Padraig Pearses, Laura Sharkey Roscommon Gaels, Louise Tully Kilglass Gaels, Olivia Keogh Padraig Pearses, Annette McGeaney Oran Capt, Caroline Conway St. Marys, Diane Dolan Clan na Gael, Aisling Creighton Padraig Pearses, Lizzie Glennon Padraig Pearses, Natasha Beegan Padraig Pearses, Cathy McCann Eire Og, Michelle Carey St. Brigids, Ann Marie Carley St. Marys, Steffi Carty Padraig Pearses.
Subs: Sarah Finnerty St. Brigids, Siobhan Coyle Four Roads, Regina Mullaney Swinford, Feena Beirne St. Marys, Sarah Sharkey Roscommon Gaels, Tara Taylor Kilbride, Maura Cleary Castlerea, Laura Neighton Roscommon Gaels.

1987 Mayo Junior Championship.
Margaret Sheridan Kilmaine, Nuala Egan Ballina, Noreen Daly Hollymount, Nora Mullen Kilmaine, Eileen O’Neill Carnacon, Jane Molloy Hollymount, Bernie O’Neill Carnacon, Marie Healy Hollymount, Brid Ryan Kilmaine, Cathriona Hennelly Hollymount, Josephine Macken Hollymount, Colette Connolly Hollymount Capt, Martina Tierney Hollymount, Mary Griffin Hollymount, Joan Macken Hollymount.
Subs:
Cait Morahan Carnacon, Catherine Larkin Carnacon, Marie Flanagan Carnacon, Ita C.Flatley Hollymount, Patricia McEveney Hollymount, Beatrice Casey Carnacon, Pauline Mullen Kilmaine, Imelda Jordan Carnacon, Margaret Horan Carnacon, Anne Daly Hollymount.

1993 Mayo Senior B Championship.
Denise Horan Ballinrobe, Fiona McCarthy Kiltimagh, Bernie O’Neill Neale Capt, Carmel Carroll Westport, Bernie Finn Kiltimagh, Noreen Walsh Westport, Diana O’Hora Castlebar, Rita Kearney Neale, Christina Heffernan Hollymount, Annette Scott Kiltimagh, Joan Macken Hollymount, Marie McGreal Westport, Pauline Mullin Neale, Fina Golden Kiltimagh
Subs: Marie Flanagan Kiltimagh, Geraldine Joyce Neale, Brid Blehein Kiltimagh, Eileen O’Neill Tourmakeady, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Colette Connolly Hollymount, Kathleen Horan Kilmovee, Mary Doyle Swinford, Dolores Dunne Castlebar.

1999 Mayo Senior Championship.
Denise Horan Tourmakeady, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Helena Lohan The Neale, Imelda Mullarkey Kiltane, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Niamh Lally Carnacon, Claire Egan Carnacon, Christina Heffernan Hollymount, Maria Staunton Carnacon, Cora Staunton Carnacon, Sinead Costello Hollymount, Diane O’Hora Clan na Gael Capt, Sabrina Bailey The Neale, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady.
Subs: Louise Carolyn Kiltane, Orla Casby Knock/Claremorris, Shelley Gibbons Tourmakeady, Mary Morrissey Kiltane, Michelle Corcoran Hollymount, Assumpta Bohan The Neale, Denise McDonagh Kilmore, Nora Howard Kiltane, Deirdre Gordon Kilmore, Sinead Gordon Kilmore, Charlene Kilroy Belmullet, Emma Mullin The Neale, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Renagh Keane Belmullet.

2000 Mayo Senior Championship.
Denise Horan Tourmakeady, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Helena Lohan The Neale, Niamh Lally Carnacon, Orla Casby Hollymount, Assumpta Bohan The Neale, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Rachel Barrett Kiltane, Maria Staunton Carnacon Capt, Christina Heffernan Hollymount, Claire Egan Carnacon, Diane O’Hora Clan na Gael, Cora Staunton Carnacon, Sabrina Bailey The Neale.
Subs: Caroline Brennan Carnacon, Michelle Corcoran Hollymount, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady, Imelda Mullarkey Kiltane, Denise McDonagh Kilmovee, Charlene Kilroy Belmullet, Emma Mullin The Neale, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Mary Kennedy Kiltane, Kathleen Ann Heneghan Tourmakeady, Aoibhinn Burke Tourmakeady, Shelley Gibbons Tourmakeady, Cora Early St. Brigids, Sinead Costello Hollymount.

2002 Mayo Senior Championship.
Denise Horan Tourmakeady, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Helena Lohan The Neale, Mary T.Garvey The Neale, Clare O’Hara Castlebar Mitchells, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Edel Biggins The Neale, Clare Egan Carnacon, Edel Reilly Hollymount, Jackie Moran The Neale, Emma Mullins The Neale, Christina Heffernan Hollymount Capt, Ciara McDermott Ardnaree, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Cora Staunton Carnacon.
Subs: Caroline Brennan Carnacon, Rachel Barrett Kiltane, Orla Casby Hollymount, Cora Early St. Brigids, Paula Fitzgerald The Neale, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady, Denise McDonagh Portebello, Aisling McGing Carnacon, Michelle McGing Carnacon, Sharon McGing Carnacon, Trina McNicholas Moy Davitts, Patrica Moran The Neale, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Deirdre Ryan Garrymore.

2003 Mayo Senior Championship.
Denise Horan Tourmakeady, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Helena Lohan The Neale Capt, Sharon McGing Carnacon, Mary T.Garvey The Neale, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Claire O’Hara Castlebar Mitchells, Clare Egan Carnacon, Jackie Moran The Neale, Emma Mullins The Neale, Christina Heffernan Hollymount, Michelle McGing Carnacon, Diane O’Hora Ardnaree, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Cora Staunton Carnacon.
Subs: Linda Connolly Castlebar Mitchells, Edel Biggins The Neale, Martha Carter Carnacon, Orla Casby Hollymount, Paula Fitzgerald The Neale, Annette Gallagher Belmullet, Ciara McDermott Ardnaree, Caroline McGing Carnacon, Trina McNicholas Moy Davitts, Patricia Moran The Neale, Joyce O’Hara Carnacon, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Edel Reilly Hollymount, Deirdre Ryan Garrymore.


1985 Galway Junior Championship.
Patricia Farragher, Liz Hernon, Sally Carty, Bernie Wynne, Marie Vaughan, Janette Hynes, Una Burke, Eithne Bonnar, Ann Marie Lynch, Mary Daly, Catherine Cronin Capt, Ann Morris, Pauline McEvoy, Mena Connally, Nono McHugh, Shelia Flanagan, Margaret Morris R.I.P., Martha Mullarkey, Alma Quinn, Elizabeth Lyons, Bernie Linnane, Margaret Coen, Geraldine Geoghan, Caroline Vaughan, Mary Burke.

1992 Galway Senior B Championship.
Cathy Larkin, Theresa Walshe, Mary Mullery, Marie Dolphin, Ann Lyng, Claire Gallagher Geraghty Capt, Mary T. Connaughton, Nora Hogan, Mary Lyng, Ursula Hannon, Claire Harte, Anne Hughes, Teresa Quinn, Aideen Cleary, Margaret Hanley, Kitty Hoey, Catherine Harte.

2002 Galway Junior Championship.
Johanna Connolly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Catriona Kyne Caherlistrane, Laura Leahy St. Brendan’s, Fiona Wynne Annaghadown, Emma O’Malley St. Brendan’s, Ruth Stephens Corofin, Marie O’Connell St. Mary’s Capt, Annette Clarke Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Emma Curley St. Brendan’s, Emer Flaherty Cortoon, Rebecca McPhilbin St. Brendan’s, Geraldine Conneely Dunmore, Ann Marie Geraghty St. Brendan’s, Gillian Joyce St. Brendan’s, Lorna Joyce Clonbur.
Subs: Fiona Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Aine Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Michelle Delaney St. Gabriel’s, Claire Giblin St. Brendan’s, Rita Kearney Clonbur, Aoibheann Daly Milltown, Aisling Fahy Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Patricia Glesson Corofin, Philomena Flaherty Leitir Mor, Carmel Hannon St. Brendan’s, Deirdre Fallon Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Brid Connolly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Laura McDonnell St. Brendan’s, Neassa Canavan Corofin, Mairead Shaughnessy St. Brendan’s.

2004 Galway Senior Championship.
Una Carroll Corofin, Marie O’Connell St. Marys, Ruth Stephens Corofin, Ann-Marie McDonough Salthill, Aoibheann Daly Milltown, Aine Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Emer Flaherty Cortoon, Annette Clarke Kilkerrin/Clonberne Capt, Patricia Gleeson Corofin, Lisa Cohill Grainne Mhaols, Niamh Fahy Killanin, Niamh Duggan Annaghadown, Geraldine Conneally Dunmore, Lorna Joyce Clonbur, Edel Concannon Cortoon.
Subs: Tina Hughes Corofin, Johanna Connolly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Fiona Wynne Annaghadown, Michelle Burke Corofin, Grainne Egan Whitehall Colmcille, Emma O’Malley St. Brendan’s, Michelle Delaney Maynooth, Michelle Glynn Corofin, Deirdre Fallon Dunmore, Michelle Delaney St. Brendans, Helen Carroll Corofin, Gillian Joyce St. Brendan’s, Shelia Fitzgerald Corofin, Philly Flaherty Leitirmore, Sarah Cosgrave Corofin.

1988 Leitrim Junior Championship.
Marie McGovern Fenagh, Bernie Donnelly Fenagh, Noeleen Geoghegan Fenagh, Stella McGrisken Glenfarne, Martina Flanagan Aughawillan, Helen McLoughlin Fenagh, Mary Quinn Aughawillan, Maeve Quinn Aughawillan, Mary McDermott Glenfarne, Deirdre Quinn Aughawillan, Pauline Gilheaney Aughawillan, Caroline Mitchell Cloone, Liz Hardigan Fenagh Capt, Geraldine Wrynne Fenagh, Ann Marie Cox Annaduff.
Subs: Mary Brennan Cloone, Teresa McDermott Glenfarne, Nicola Cox Annaduff, Doreen Mitchell Cloone, Louise Kilraine Annaduff, Mary Shanley Annaduff, Concepta Kelleher Fenagh, Deirdre Harris Aughawillan, Patricia McNiff Aughawillan,
Sheila Heeran Cloone,

2007 Leitrim Intermediate Championship.
Louise Loughlin Ballinagleara, Catherine Holohan Aughawillan, Sinead Brennan Cloone Capt, Mary McKeon Aughawillan, Charlene Tyrell Mohill, Lorraine Brennan Cloone, Teresa Mylott Cloone, Maeve Quinn Aughawillan, Aisling Brennan Cloone, Anna Conlon Dromahair, Sarah McLoughlin Aughawillan, Eimear McGlade Aughawillan, Ann Marie Cox Annaduff, Eileen Donaghue Cloone, Michelle Reynolds Gortletteragh.
Subs: Caroline Egan Mohill, Erin Farrell Dromahair, Sinead Fowley Dromahair, Mairead McCawley Ballinagleara, Sarah McManus Annaduff, Sinead McWeeney St. Mary’s, Clare Plunkett Aughawillan, Sinead Quinn Aughawillan, Mairead Stenson Mohill, Amanda Sweeney Glencar/Manor.

2006 Sligo Junior Championship:
Katrina Connolly St. Nathy’s, Fiona Maye St. Mary’s, Grainne O’Gara Eadestown, Martina Keane St. Nathy’s, Tracy O’Hara Tourlestrane, Cammie Kennedy St. Nathy’s, Louise Harte Shamrock Gaels, Bernice Byrne Geevagh, Sinead McTiernan Geevagh, Etna Flanagan St. Nathy’s, Stephanie O’Reilly Geevagh, Angela Doohan St. Nathy’s Capt, Helena Haran Cloonacool, Noelle Gormley St. Nathy’s, Therese Marren Curry.
Subs: Joanne Lyons Shamrock Gaels, Amy Gerrity Coolera, Louise Smith Geevagh, Ruth Goodwin Coolera, Imelda McNulty St. Farnan’s, Karan Maloney Coolera, Louise Brett Cloonacool, Elaine O’Reilly Geevagh, Siobhan O’Sullivan St. Molaise Gaels, Amanda Mostyn Geevagh, Joanne O’Connell Owenmore Gaels, Caroline Currid St. Mary’s, Caroline Benson Shamrock Gaels, Aisling McTiernan Geevagh, Bernie McGowan Tourlestrane.

1987 Mayo Minor Championship.
Cait Morahan Carnacon, Beatrice Casey Carnacon, Noreen Daly Hollymount, Patricia McEveney Hollymount, Sharon Hughes Carnacon, Eileen O’Neill Carnacon, Bernie O’Neill Carnacon, Colette Connolly Hollymount, Caitriona Hennelly Hollymount, Pauline Mullin Carnacon, Joan Macken Hollymount Capt, Rita Ginty Bonniconlon, Tracey Joyce Carnacon, Martina Tierney Hollymount, Annette Scott Carnacon.
Subs: Helen Malone Carnacon, Brid Ginty Bonniconlon, Sarah Heffernan Hollymount, Denise Macken Hollymount, Catriona Butler Kilmaine.

2002 Galway Minor Championship.
Una Carroll Corofin, Marita Fahy St. Brendan’s, Michelle Glynn Corofin, Deirdre Martin St. Brendan’s, Ann Marie Geraghty St. Brendan’s, Aine Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Mairead Shaughnessy St. Brendan’s, Patrica Gleeson Corofin, Emma Curley St. Brendan’s Capt, Jenny Molloy Corofin, Emer Flaherty Cortoon, Geraldine Conneely Dunmore, Shelia Fitzgerald Corofin, Gillian Joyce St. Brendan’s, Niamh Duggan Annaghadown.
Subs: Therese Leahy St. Brendan’s, Kate Divilly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Edel Concannon Cortoon, Helen McHugh Caherlistrane, Evelyn Flynn Glenamaddy, Deirdre Heverin Corofin, Nicola Fahy St. Brendan’s, Karen O’Connell St. Mary’s Killererein, Patricia Boyle St Mary’s Killererein, Corina Delaney St. Brendan’s, Maria Morris Corofin, Michelle Delaney St. Brendan’s, Nora Warde St. Brendan’s, Madeline Newell Corofin, Cathy Crowe St. Brendan’s.

2005 Galway Minor Championship.
Louise Morris Corofin, Niamh Lohan St. Brendan’s, Meadhbh Maloney Corofin, Nichola Fahy St. Brendan’s, Claire Molloy St. Michael’s, Niamh Fahy Killannin Capt, Marian Brannelly Corofin, Caitriona Cormican St. Gabriel’s, Ann Marie McDonough Salthill, Nora Warde St. Brendan’s, Sarah Cosgrave Corofin, Cora Joyce St. Mary’s, Rachael King Annaghadown, Michelle Delaney St. Brendan’s, Una Carroll Corofin.
Subs: Evelyn Birmingham Dunmore, Mary Hanley Corofin, Sinead Egan Clonbur, Miriam Savage Tuam/Cortoon, Marie Brennan Milltown, Michelle Hyland Milltown, Karan Canavan Tuam/Cortoon, Anita Higgins Corofin, Christina Reilly Caherlistrane, Barbara Hannon Dunmore, Angela Coleman St. Brendan’s, Marian Hernon Milltown, Elaine O’Sullivan Mountbellew, Sarah Noone St. Gabriel’s.

1975 Mayo U-16 Championship.
Vera Dillon Ballintubber, Patricia McManamon Lahardane, Breege Murphy Claremorris, Fionnula Murray Burrishoole, Mary Mulroy Claremorris, Christina McCormack Islandeady, Christina Finnerty Ballintubber, Maura Quinn Claremorris, Bernadette Boland Knockmore, Teresa Higgins Claremorris Capt, Ann O’Brien Claremorris, Nuala Rowland Lahardane, Ann Corcoran Knockmore, Vera Coyne Lahardane, Catherine Larkin Ballintubber.
Subs: Kathleen Mulloy Knockmore, Christina Moylette Islandeady, Caroline Moran, Patricia Skelly Claremorris, Mary Gilroy Crossmolina, Pauline McLoughlin Claremorris, Ann Finnerty Knockmore, Mary McLoughlin Claremorris, Ann Chambers Burrishole, Ann M. Whelan Claremorris, Breege McNally Crossmolina, Kathleen Rowland Crossmolina, Lorena Bourke.

1976 Mayo U-16 Championship.
Vera Dillon Ballintubber, Patricia McManamon Lahardane, Breege Murphy Claremorris, Fionnula Murray Burrishoole, Mary Mulroy Claremorris, Christina McCormack Islandeady, Christina Finnerty Ballintubber, Maura Quinn Claremorris, Bernadette Boland Knockmore, Teresa Higgins Claremorris Capt, Ann O’Brien Claremorris, Nuala Rowland Lahardane, Ann Corcoran Knockmore, Vera Coyne Lahardane, Catherine Larkin Ballintubber.
Subs: Kathleen Mulloy Knockmore, Christina Moylette Islandeady, Caroline Moran, Patricia Skelly Claremorris, Mary Gilroy Crossmolina, Pauline McLoughlin Claremorris, Ann Finnerty Knockmore, Mary McLoughlin Claremorris, Ann Chambers Burrishole, Ann M. Whelan Claremorris, Breege McNally Crossmolina, Kathleen Rowland Crossmolina, Lorena Bourke.

2003 Galway U-16 Championship.
Louise Morris Corofin, Niamh Lohan St. Brendan’s, Grainne Egan St. Brendan’s, Nicola Fahy St. Brendan’s, Caitriona Cormican St. Gabriel’s, Nora Warde St. Brendan’s, Ann Marie McDonough Salthill, Marian Brannelly Corofin, Mary Hanley Corofin, Christina Reilly Caherlistrane, Niamh Fahy Killannin Capt, Cora Joyce St. Mary’s, Sarah Cosgrave Corofin, Una Carroll Corofin, Rachel King Annaghadown.
Subs: Evelyn Birmingham Dunmore, Louise Crehan St Brendan’s, Elaine O’Sullivan Mountbellew, Michelle Delaney St. Brendan’s, Claire Molloy St. Michael’s, Sinead Egan Clonbur, Sinead Mulkerrins Na bPiarsaigh, Theola Moore Mountbellew, Sinead Audley Killannin, Sinead Nestor Dunmore, Sarah Noone St. Gabriel’s, Roisin Gavin Corofin, Irene Larkin St. Brendan’s, Sile Burke Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Corina Delaney St. Brendan’s.

1994 Mayo U-14 Championship.
Linda Duffy Neale, Claire Egan Carnacon, Maria Hayes Carnacon, Sanchia Coghill Carnacon, Kathleen Ann Henghan Tourmakeady, Orla Corbett Carnacon, Laura Duffy Carnacon Capt, Rachel Barrett Kiltane, Kathryn Kelly Carnacon, Lorraine O’Neill Tourmakeady, Bernadette Maye Neale, Michelle McGing Carnacon, Elaine Kennedy Neale, Maria Staunton Carnacon, Cora Staunton Carnacon.
Subs: Mary O’Malley Neale, Sharon McGing Carnacon, Niamh Murtagh Moy Davitts, Eileen Jennings Moy Davitts, Linda Staunton, Sabrina Julian Swindford, Mairead Saddler Westport R.I.P., Loretta Kearns Kiltane, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady, Aoife O’Malley Tourmakeady, Patricia Reddington Moy Davitts.

National Leagues Division 1
2000 Mayo:
Caroline Brennan Carnacon, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Helena Lohan The Neale, Niamh Lally Carnacon, Rachel Barrett Kiltane, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Assumpta Bohan The Neale, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Christina Heffernan Hollymount,
Maria Staunton Carnacon Capt, Cora Staunton Carnacon, Claire Egan Carnacon, Diane O’Hora Clan na Gael, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady, Michelle Corcoran Hollymount,
Subs: Orla Casby Hollymount, Sabrina Bailey The Neale, Denise Horan Tourmakeady, Mary Morrissey Kiltane, Denise McDonagh Kilmovee, Imelda Mullarkey Kiltane, Kathleen Ann Heneghan Tourmakeady, Ciara O’Toole Tourmakeady, Charlene Kilroy Belmullet, Renagh Keane Belmullet, Emma Mullin The Neale, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Roisin Guiry Moy Davitts, Eimhin Burke Tourmakeady, Sandra Malee Kiltimagh, Cora Early St. Brigids, Shelley Gibbons Tourmakeady, Sinead Costello Hollymount.

2004 Mayo:
Linda Connolly Castlebar Mitchells,, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Helena Lohan The Neale, Mary T.Garvey The Neale, Claire O’Hara Castlebar Mitchells, Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Edel Biggins The Neale, Clare Egan Carnacon, Christina Heffernan Hollymount, Edel Reilly Hollymount, Martha Carter Carnacon, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Ciara McDermott Kilmore, Diane O’Hora Kilmore Moy, Cora Staunton Carnacon.
Subs: Deirdre Devine Bonniconlon, Emma Mullin The Neale, Caroline McGing Carnacon, Paula Fitzgerald The Neale, Patricia Moran The Neale, Jackie Moran The Neale, Maeve Ann O’Reilly The Neale, Deirdre Ryan Claremorris, Rachel Nolan Kilmore, Joyce O’Hara Carnacon, Kellie Colleran Kilmovee, Annette Gallagher Belmullet, Trina McNicholas Moy Davitts, Avril Robinson St. Mary’s, Caroline McAndrew Belmullet.


2007 Mayo:
Yvonne Byrne Hollymount, Michelle Kelly Kilmovee Shamrocks, Nuala O’Shea Tourmakeady, Sharon McGing Carnacon, Caroline McGing Carnacon, Martha Carter Carnacon, Marcella Heffernan Hollymount, Claire Egan Carnacon, Jackie Moran The Neale, Fiona McHale Carnacon, Cora Staunton Carnacon, Ciara McDermott Kilmore Moy, Lisa Cafferkey Kilmovee Shamrocks, Diane O’Hora Na Fianna, Christina Heffernan Hollymount Capt.
Subs: Deirdre Devine Bonniconlon, Noelle Tierney Carnacon, Sarah Tyrell Kilmovee Shamrocks, Michelle Ruane Moy Davitts, Martina Gallagher Crossmolina, Helena Lohan The Neale, Aoife Herbert St. Brigids, Elaine Duffy Kilmovee Shamrocks, Ger Moran Carnacon, Aoife Loftus Carnacon, Aishling McHale Hollymount, Claire O’Hara Castlebar Mitchels, Karina Moran Achill.

National Leagues Division 2
2002 Galway:

Johanna Connolly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Catriona Kyne Caherlistrane, Laura Leahy St. Brendan’s, Fiona Wynne Annaghdown, Emma O’Malley St. Brendan’s, Ruth Stephens Corofin, Marie O’Connell St. Mary’s Capt, Annette Clarke Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Emma Curley St. Brendan’s, Emer Flaherty Cortoon, Rebecca McPhilbin St. Brendan’s, Philomena Flaherty Leitir Mor, Anne Marie Geraghty St. Brendan’s, Rita Kearney Clonbur, Lorna Joyce Clonbur.
Subs: Fiona Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Michelle Delaney St. Gabriel’s, Aine Gilmore St. Brendan’s, Laura McDonnell St. Brendan’s, Claire Giblin St. Brendan’s, Patricia Gleeson Corofin, Aisling Fahey Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Deirdre Fallon Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Brid Connolly Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Aoibheann Daly Milltown, Shelia Fitzgerald Corofin, Michelle Glynn Corofin, Neasa Canavan Corofin, Deirdre Martin St. Brendan’s.

National Junior League
1982 Leitrim:

Catherine McMorrow, Roisin McElgunn, Phylis Gallagher, Noleen Donnelly, Tracey Monaghan, Helen McLoughlin, Bernie Donnelly, Noleen McLoughlin, Peggy Guickian, Pauline Gilheaney, Deirdre Quinn, Mary McDermott Capt, Mary McNiff, Ita Flatley, Geraldine Wrynn.
Subs: Janie Quinn, Maeve Quinn

National Leagues Division 3
1995 Sligo:

Denise Clerkin Shamrock Gaels, Patricia McDonagh Eastern Harps, Angela Cummins Calry, Margaret Rowley Cloonacool, Angela Lavin Shamrock Gaels, Edel Kane St. Nathy’s, Averil Boland Enniscrone, Eileen O’Grady Eastern Harps, Nickey Haran Capt Shamrock Gaels, Deirdre Haran Shamrock Gaels, Christina Johnston Cloonacool, Siobhan Stenson Curry, Sandra Rowley Cloonacool, Kathleen Kane St. Nathy’s, Catherine Mullaney Eastern Harps.
Subs: Fiona Mulhern Shamrock Gaels, Caroline Duffy Enniscrone, Sarah Casserly Shamrock Gaels, Maura McCallion Calry, Katie McCoy Eastern Harps, Michelle Kane St. Nathy’s, Rose Cawley Shamrock Gaels.

2000 Leitrim:
Patricia Bohan, Carla Creegan, Sinead Brennan, Siobhan Monaghan, Mary McKeon, Eimear McGlade, Paula McGarry, Maeve Quinn, Naomi Lee, Ann Marie Cox, Eileen Colreavy, Deirdre Quinn, Caroline Egan, Sinead Quinn, Sandra Brady.
Subs: Kathy Butler, Catherine Dolan, Noeleen O’Rourke, Lorna McDermott, Lorraine McDermott, Linda Tighe, Michelle Maguire, Tara McCabe, Emer Beirne, Annette Donnelly.

2001 Roscommon:
Carol Manning St. Faithleachs, Louise Tully Kilglas Gaels, Emma Mannion Padraig Pearses, Mary Dolan Padraig Pearses, Olivia Keogh Padraig Pearses, Mary Beades Clan na Gael Capt, Annette McGeeney Oran, Natasha Beegan Padraig Pearses, Ann Marie Carley Oran, Cathy McCann Eire Og, Diane Dolan Clan na Gael, Stephanie Carty Padraig Pearses, Regina Carley Oran, Bridget Goode Clan na Gael, Emer Casey Eastern Harps.
Subs: Claire McDermott Castlerea St. Kevins, Claire Greghan St. Brigids, Amanda Hanly St. Faithleachs, Christine O’Malley St. Brigids, Ann Duignan Clan na Gael, Caroline Conway St. Mary’s, Laura Sharkey Roscommon Gaels, Nicola Bruen Eire Og, Gemma Casserly St. Mary’s, Roisin Ni Donncha Roscommon Gaels, Caroline Maguire Michael Glavey’s, Yvonne Rogan Michael Glavey’s, Suzanne Costello Padraig Pearses, Yvonne Dolan Clan na Gael.

2003 Galway B:
Una Carroll Corofin, Claire Heneghan Corofin, Deirdre Fallon Dunmore, Shelia Heneghan Corofin, Aoife Wynne Annaghadown, Deirdre Martin St. Brendan’s, Grainne Egan St. Brendan’s, Diana Murphy Corofin, Aisling Fahy Capt Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Edel Concannon Cortoon, Helen Carroll Corofin, Deirdre Heverin Corofin, Melinda Kelly St. Brendan’s, Michelle Delaney St. Brendan’s, Niamh Duggan Annaghadown.
Subs: Tina Hughes Corofin, Marita Fahy St. Brendan’s, Anne Heneghan Corofin, Nora Ward St. Brendan’s, Mairead Shaughnessy St. Brendan’s, Helen McHugh Caherlistrane, Marie Morris Corofin, Sandra Dooley Annaghadown, Nichola Fahy St. Brendan’s, Una Carroll Corofin, Karen Finnegan Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Patricia Boyle St. Mary’s, Karen O’Connell St. Mary’s.

Club Championships.
Senior: Galway Gaels 1982.
Teresa Walsh, Muirann Cosgrave, Geraldine Burke, Claire Keville, Mary Mullins, Mary Dempsey, Claire Geraghty, Bernadette Stankard Capt, Barbara Reaney, Claire Dolan, Teresa Naughton, Ann O’Toole, Teresa Raftery, Kitty Hoey, Mary Naughton.
Subs: Patricia Farragher, Maire Ward, Nora Audley, Teresa Hynes, Brid Dempsey, Martina Audley, Maura O’Malley.

Senior: Carnacon Mayo 2002.
Caroline Brennan, Michelle Corbett, Sharon McGing, Michelle Higgins, Aisling McGing R.I.P., Niamh Lally, Caroline McGing, Claire Egan, Maria Staunton, Michelle McGing, Martha Carter, Sharon Mahon, Joyce O’Hara, Cora Staunton Capt, Fiona McHale.
Subs: Nicola Gibbons, Lisa O’Brien, Fionnuala Feeney, Sinead Murphy, Alma Geraghty, Noelle Tierney, Una McGing, Lisa Reilly, Aisling Corcoran, Nicola Heneghan, Karen Cawley, Laura Cannon.

Senior: Carnacon Mayo 2007.
Caroline Brennan, Aoife Loftus, Sharon McGing, Nichola Hurst, Marie Corbett, Caroline McGing Capt, Noelle Tierney, Claire Egan, Martha Carter, Michelle McGing, Cora Staunton, Caoilfhionn Connolly, Joan Hallinan, Fiona McHale, Joyce O’Hara.
Subs: Majella Gill, Michelle Corbett, Natasha Beegan, Geraldine Moran, Carmel Burke, Lorraine Corbett, Lorraine Doyle, Aisling Lydon, Siobhan Finnerty, Orna McHale, Siobhan Kelly, Fiona McLoughlin, Ciara Gill, Aoife Brennan, Ceire Loftus.

Intermediate: Kilkerrin/Clonberne Galway 1999.
Johanna Connolly, Imelda Gordon, Mary T.Kenny, Ann-Marie Miskell, Deirdre Haverty, Deirdre Fallon, Kate Divilly, Annette Clarke Capt, Brigid Fallon, Brid Connolly, Aisling Fahey, Triona Hussey, Marie Reddington, Martina McGann, Karen Finnegan.
Subs: Victoria Walsh, Karen Corless, Carmel Fallon, Deidre Mannion, Kathleen Comer, Eimear Comer, Michelle Kelly, Imelda Tannian, Patricia Marmion, Siobhan Comer, Margaret Hussey.

Intermediate: St. Brendans Galway 2001.
Fiona Gilmore Capt, Marita Fahy, Laura Leahy, Mairead Shaughnessy, Claire Giblin, Laura McDonnell, Michelle Brennan, Emma Curley, Aine Gilmore, Elaine McDonnell, Emma O’Malley, Clodagh Smith, Carmel Hannon, Gillian Joyce, Anne Marie Geraghty.
Subs: Therese Leahy, Cathy Crowe, Deirdre Martin, Fedelma Nolan, Edel Smith, Deirdre Lohan, Rebecca McPhilbin, Erin Conway, Patricia Fitzmaurice, Marie Healy.

Intermediate: St. Brigid’s Roscommon 2004.
Sarah Finnerty, Michelle Walsh, Fiona Gavin, Christine O’Malley, Emma Beades, Orla Gavin, Claire Kelly, Catherine Kilcommons Capt, Mary Beades, Michelle Carey, Claire Grehan, Grainne Cunniffe, Aine O’Brien, Aoife Clifford, Jennifer Conlon.
Subs: Sile Sammon, Sarah Kelly, Sinead Grehan, Grace O’Brien, Joanne Martin, Ciara Mannion, Nicola Henry, Sinead Finnerty.

All Ireland Club Championship 7 a side
Senior Cup
1999 Padraig Pearses Roscommon
:Olivia Keogh Capt, Ursula Brooks, Stephanie Carty, Cait Kenny, Mary Grehan, Ann Finnerty, Michelle Ryan, Emma Mannion, Eilish Finneran, Sinead Burns, Christine O’Malley, Imelda Harrison.

2002 Padraig Pearses Roscommon:
Natasha Beegan, Olivia Keogh, Ursula Brooks Capt, Stephanie Carty, Mary Dolan, Michelle Ryan, Emma Mannion, Eilish Finneran, Suzanne Costello, Mary Grehan, Elish Kelly.

2003 Corofin Galway:
Una Carroll, Helen Carroll, Anne Heneghan, Shiela Heneghan Capt, Claire Heneghan, Michelle Glynn, Michelle Burke, Ruth Stephens, Patricia Gleeson, Shiela Fitzgerald, Sarah Cosgrave, Deirdre Heverin.

2004 Carnacon Mayo:
Michelle McGing Capt, Cora Staunton, Sharon McGing, Niamh Lally, Caroline Brennan, Martha Carter, Fiona McHale, Noelle Tierney, Clare Egan, Michelle Higgins, Alma Geraghty, Lisa O’Brien,

Senior Plate
2000 Padraig Pearses Roscommon:
Natasha Beegan, Olivia Keogh, Ursula Brooks, Stephanie Carty, Mary Dolan, Michelle Ryan, Emma Mannion Capt, Eilish Finneran, Suzanne Costello, Elish Kelly, Aisling Creighton.

2004 Hollymount Mayo:
Patricia Gallagher, Noreen Jordan Capt, Paula Donnellan, Christina Heffernan, Marcella Heffernan, Catherine Conway, Yvonne Byrne, Colette Walsh, Jenny Shaughnessy, Helen Jordan, Aine Slattery, Ashling Prendergast.

Intermediate Shield
2001 Aughawillan Leitrim:
Regina Prior, Aisling Kelleher, Noelle Kelleher, Maeve Quinn, Deirdre Quinn, Eimear McGlade, Fiona Roddy Capt.

2004 Aughawillan Leitrim:
Mary McKeon Capt, Sinead Quinn, Helen McGovern, Noelle Kelleher, Karen McGovern, Sarah McLoughlin, Sinead Maxwell, Maeve Quinn, Deridre Quinn, Aisling Kelleher, Eimear McGlade, Eilis Quinn.

2007 Grainne Mhaols Galway:
Maryanna McDonagh, Siobhan Conneely, Katie Coohill, Mairead Coyne, Tara Staunton, Lisa Coohill, Veronica Lydon, Máire Coyne, Brid McDonagh Capt, Lorraine Heffernan, Fionnuala Hannigan-Dunkley, Kim Young.

Junior Cup
2006 Milltown Galway:
Aoibheann Daly Capt, Claire Hehir, Marian Hernon, Fiona Greene, Ann Marie Mongan, Maria Varley, Laura Coen, Elaine Connolly, Ann Marie McGrath, Edel Rhatigan, Aoife Monaghan and Marie Brennen.

2007 Milltown Galway:
Aoibheann Daly Capt, Claire Hehir, Marian Hernon, Fiona Greene, Ann Marie Mongan, Maria Varley, Elaine Connolly, Aoife Monaghan, Marie Brennen, Chloe Feerick, Denise Devane and Anna Newell.

Junior Shield
2004 Kilglass Gaels Roscommon:

Majella Cox, Emma Corcoran, Claire Corcoran, Louise Tully Capt, Nicola Tully, Aisling Lennon, Aideen Lennon, Siobhan Jordan, Linda Corcoran, Aoife McGuire, Katie Nugent, Anita Reynolds.

All Ireland Feile U 14 Championship
Division 1
1995 Carnacon Mayo:

Caroline Brennan, Annmarie Sheeran, Annmarie Kerrigan, Claire Davis, Niamh Lally, Sharon McGing, Jenny Heneghan, Orla Corbett, Kathryn Kelly, Linda Staunton, Michelle McGing, Denise McEntyre, Michelle Chambers, Cora Staunton, Karen Farragher, Sinead Burke, Caroline Hession, Martha Carter, Patricia Dillon, Grainne Nestor, Annemarie Lally.

1998 St. Brendans Ballygar Galway:
Aine Gilmore Capt, Gillian Joyce, Deirdre Martin, Breda Naughton, Mairead Shaughnessy, Carmel Mulrooney, Therese Leahy, Marie Healy, Anne Marie Geraghty, Deirdre Lohan, Sandra Martin, Marita Fahy, Emma Curley, Cathy Crowe, Lisa Lohan, Ciara O’Malley, Ciara Naughton, Sinead Britton, Niamhanna Egan, Tina Kenny, Aoife Giblin.

2001 St. Brendans Ballygar Galway:
Nicola Fahy Capt, Grainne Egan, Siobhan Nestor, Sinead Nolan, Doireann Gilmore, Irene Larkin, Lorraine Killilea, Niamh Lohan, Joanne Galvin, Leanne Kelly, Teresa McConn, Nessa Naughton, Siobhan Delaney, Angela Coleman, Nora Ward, Michelle Delaney, Corina Delaney, Louise Crehan, Sabina Egan, Anne Marie Coleman, Linda Smith, Valarie Blake, Michelle Quinn, Michelle Doyle, Laura Shaughnessy, Aoife Naughton, Aoife Martin.

Division 2
1997 St. Brendans Ballygar Galway:
Breege Mulrooney Capt, Fiona Gilmore, Deirdre Martin, Cathy Crowe, Carmel Mulrooney, Laura Leahy, Mairead Shaughnessy, Gillian Joyce, Aine Gilmore, Therese Leahy, Angela Smith, Rebecca McPhilbin, Anna Marie Glennon, Breda Naughton,
Emma Curley, Marie Healy, Marie Doyle, Emma McDonagh, Bereta Heavey, Grace Cunniffe, Fiona Britton.

1999 Moy Davitts Mayo:
Emma Galligan, Aine Lavin, Fiona Boyle, Caroline O’Brien, Heather Jordan, Michelle Ruane, Cathy Geraghty, Roisin Guiry, Trina McNicholas, Aileen McNicholas, Sorcha McDonagh Capt, Stephanie Kneafsey, Linda Malee, Ann Hughes, Fallon McShea.
Subs: Aisling Murphy, Julie McNicholas, Lisa Galligan, Patria Jordan, Karen Moore, Sinead Byrne, Nicola Costello, Orla Higgins, Hazel Jordan, Michelle McNicholas, Michelle Jordan, Sarah Byrne, Grace Doyle, Patricia Reddington.

Division 3
2005 Charlestown Mayo:
Niamh McLoughlin, Karena Finn, Leanna Lenehan, Deirdre Doherty Capt, Naomi Curry, Emily Cartwright, Sarah Dunleavy, Sonia Lenehan, Caithriona McLoughlin, Shona Brennan, Elaine Doherty, Oliva Hanley, Caithriona Harrington, Michelle Marron, Michelle McLoughlin, Claire O'Doherty, Grace McHugh, Charlette Hanlon, Shauna Gallagher, Martina Murphy, Keara Murphy, Karen Ann Ruane, Rosemary Doherty, Marie Tonra.

All Ireland Feile U-14 Skills Champions
2000 Lisa O’Brien Mayo
2003 Therese Marren Sligo

All Ireland U-14 Blitzes:
1995 Division 1 Mayo.
Caroline Brennan Carnacon, Loretta Hughes The Neale, Claire Egan Westport, Sandra Murphy Kilmaine, Ashling Donohue Tourmakeady, Sharon McGing Carnacon, Imelda Mullarkey Kiltane, Martha O’Malley Tourmakeady, Aoife O’Malley Tourmakeady, Linda Staunton Carnacon, Michelle McGing Carnacon, Kathryn Kelly Carnacon, Coleen Kneafsey Moy Davitts, Ann Marie Sheerin Carnacon, Cora Staunton Carnacon, Denise McIntyre Carnacon, Vivian Madden Westport, Lorraine McMenamon Kiltane, Jenny Heneghan Carnacon, Caroline Hession Carnacon, Claire Davis Carnacon, Devina O’Donnell Kiltane, Edel Lynskey Kiltane, Coleen Markey Moy Davitts, Orla Corbett Carnacon, Ann Marie Gaughan Kiltane.

2001 Division 1 Galway.

2005 Division 1 Galway.
Clodagh Rafferty Claregalway, Vanessa Creaven Annaghawown, Sarah Conneally Dunmore, Sarah Lynch Leitirmore, Meave Allen Moyles Salthill, Aisling O’Brien Claregalway, Iona Burke Corofin, Deirdre Lawless Caherlistrane, Aine Hannon Dunmore, Fabienne Cooney Claregalway, Rebecca Walsh Killannin Capt, Gillian O’Connor Caherlistrane, Lucy Hannon Dunmore, Julianne Russell Salthill, Emer Flatley St. Michael’s, Emily Molloy St. Michael’s, Anita Igoe Corofin, Lisa Walsh Kilkerrin/Clonberne, Aisling Donnelly Eire Og, Irene Gorman Salthill, Aoife Bodkin Corofin, Claire Ruane St. Michael’s, Brenda Flannery Salthill, Marie Connell Tuam/Cortoon, Aoife Joyce Clonbur, Cliona Gannon Glenamaddy, Laura Madden St. Michael’s, Rachel Shaw Renmore, Kim Young Grainne Mhaoil’s.

2000 Division 2 Sligo.
Mairead Scanlon Coolera, Karen Maye Coolera, Lorraine Carrabine Castleconnor, Catriona Ward Shamrock Gaels, Aoife Henry Tourlestrane, Celestine Cawley Coolera, Laura Walsh Tourlestrane, Leanne Mullaney Castleconnor, Ruth Goodwin Coolera, Siobhan McGuinness Castleconnor, Stephanie O’Reilly Capt Geevagh, Karen Maloney Coolera, Louise Brett Cloonacool, Natasha Muldoon Coolera, Bernice Byrne Geevagh, Caroline Benson Shamrock Gaels, Sharon Maloney Coolera, Aisling Egan Tourlestrane, Emma McGee Drumcliffe, Eilish McHugh St. Nathy’s, Sinead McTiernan Geevagh, Roisin Devaney Coolera.

2002 Division 3 Roscommon.
Majella Cox Kilglass Gaels, Orla King Kilmore, Katie Costello Roscommon Gaels, Joan McNulty Eire Og, Ann Marie Beirne St. Mary’s, Aisling Egan Capt Clan na Gael, Lorraine McNulty Eire Og, Tara Taylor St. Faithleachs, Emer Callaghan Ballinameen, Aine Hanley St. Faithleachs, Jennifer Downey Padraig Pearses, Elaine Scally St. Faithleachs, Antoinett Simpson St. Mary’s, Ciara Naughton Ballinameen, Martina Freyne Western Gaels, Carmel Killion Padraig Pearses, Catherine O’Flynn Kilmore, Ciara Fallon Clann na Gael, Louise Martin St. Faithleachs, Amanda Gavigan Kilbride, Grainne Freyne Western Gaels, Katie Nugent Kilglass Gaels, Joanne Forde Ballinameen, Niamh Cregg Western Gaels, Aisling Lennon Kilglass Gaels, Denise Warde Eire Og, Yvonne Creaton Kilbride, Drina Flynn Padraig Pearses.

2007 Division 3 Roscommon.
Maggie Wallace St. Dominics, Darerca Beirne St. Mary’s, Niamh Toolan St. Barry’s, Jane McGowan St. Barry’s, Deirdre Regan Oran, Orla Gately St. Brigid’s, Sheena Rodgers St. Mary’s, Natelie McHugh Kilglass, Maeve Holms St. Barry’s, Joanne Cregg Michael Glaveys, Rebecca Coyle Kilglass, Katie McLoughlin St. Mary’s, Aine Kelly St. Brigid’s, Siobhan Greevy Western Gaels, Laura Brudell Strokestown, Pooky Mitchell Western Gaels, Sandra Deery Eire Og, Rhona McDonagh Kilbride, Kylie Roddy Eire Og, Gillian Dufficy St. Mary’s, Ellen Beirne Strokestown, Caroline Gunning Oran, Cait Mullooly Strokestown, Rocehile Mullaney Kilbride, Shauna Naughton Four Roads, Caoileann Beirne St. Mary’s, Ciara McDonnell Michael Glaveys, Bridget Keane Elphin, Niamh Flanagan Eire Og, Louise Cox Kilglass.



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD