CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Fiona Gavin Snr Club Captain 2013

Notice Board

History:Roll Of Honour

Connacht Roll of Honour

U-12 Championship
2002    Mayo
2003    Galway
2004    Galway
2005    Galway
2006    Mayo
2007    Mayo

U-14 Championship
1990    Mayo
1991    Mayo
1992    Mayo
1993    Roscommon
1994    Mayo
1995    Mayo
1996    Mayo
1997    Mayo
1998    Galway
1999    Mayo
2000    Mayo
2001    Galway
2002    Galway                  
2003    Mayo
2004    Mayo
2005    Galway
2006    Galway A
2007    Galway A
2006    Sligo B
2007    Roscommon B

U-16 Championship
1988    Roscommon
1989    Roscommon
1990    Mayo
1991    Roscommon
1992    Mayo
1993    Mayo
1994    Mayo
1995    Roscommon
1996    Mayo
1997    Mayo
1998    Mayo
1999    Galway
2000    Galway
2001    Galway
2002    Galway
2003    Galway
2004    Galway
2005    Mayo
2006    Mayo A
2006    Roscommon B
2007    Galway A
2007    Sligo B

Minor Championship
1981    Leitrim
1982    Leitrim
1983    Leitrim
1984    Leitrim
1987    Mayo
1990    Roscommon
1991    Roscommon
1992    Roscommon
1993    Mayo
1994    Mayo
1995    Mayo
1996    Mayo
1997    Mayo
1998    Mayo
1999    Mayo
2000    Mayo
2001    Galway
2002    Galway
2003    Mayo
2004    Galway
2005    Galway
2006    Galway
2007    Galway

Junior Championship
1985    Galway
1986    Mayo
1987    Mayo
1988    Leitrim
1989    Galway
1990    Galway
1991    Mayo
1992    Galway
1993    Roscommon
1994    Mayo
1995    Sligo
1996    Sligo
1997    Roscommon
1998    Roscommon
1999    Leitrim
2000    Galway
2001    Roscommon
2002    Galway
2003    Sligo
2004    Sligo
2005    Sligo
2006    Leitrim
2007    No Competition

Senior Championship
1974    No competition
1975    Galway
1976    Mayo
1977    Roscommon
1978    Roscommon
1979    Galway
1980    Galway
1981    Leitrim
1982    Leitrim
1983    Leitrim
1984    Leitrim
1985    Leitrim
1986    Galway
1987    No competition
1988    Mayo
1989    Mayo
1990    Mayo
1991    Leitrim
1992    Leitrim
1993-2001 not played for.

CBE Cup
2002    Mayo
2003    Mayo
2004    Galway
2005    Galway
2006    Galway
2007    Mayo

Junior Club Championship
1997    Aughawillan/Leitrim
1998    Aughawillan/Leitrim
1999    St. Nathy’s/Sligo
2000    Cloonacool/Sligo
2001    Ballymote/Sligo
2002    St. Mary’s/Roscommon
2003    Dunmore MacHales/Galway
2004    Grainne Mhaols/Galway
2005    Oran/Roscommon
2006    Tuam/Cortoon/Galway
2007    Curry/Sligo

Intermediate Club Championship
1999    Kilkeerin/Clonberne/Galway
2000    Padraig Pearses/Roscommon
2001    St. Brendans/Galway
2002    Clan na Gael/Roscommon
2003    Kilmovee Shamrocks/Mayo
2004    St. Bridigs/Roscommon
2005    Aughawillan/Leitrim
2006    Geevagh/Sligo
2007    St. Nathy’s/Sligo

Senior Club Championship
1977    St. Comans/Roscommon
1978    St. Barry’s/Roscommon
1979    Fr. Griffin’s/Galway
1980    Galway Gaels/Galway
1981    Galway Gaels/Galway
1982    Galway Gaels/Galway
1983    Galway Gaels/Galway   
1985    Hollymount/Mayo
1986    Hollymount/Mayo
1987    Hollymount/Mayo
1988    St. Grellans/Galway
1989    Hollymount/Mayo
1990    St. Grellans/Galway
1991    Hollymount/Mayo
1992    St. Grellans/Galway
1993    St. Grellans/Galway
1994    The Neale/Mayo
1995    Clan na Gael/Roscommon
1996    Hollymount/Mayo
1997    Hollymount/Mayo
1998    Carnacon/Mayo
1999    Hollymount/Mayo
2000    Carnacon/Mayo
2001    Carnacon/Mayo
2002    Carnacon/Mayo
2003    Carnacon/Mayo
2004    Carnacon/Mayo
2005    St. Brendan’s Ballygar/Galway
2006    Carnacon/Mayo
2007    Carnacon/Mayo

Senior Club League
2000    Hollymount/Mayo
2001    Hollymount/Mayo
2002    Corofin/Galway    Hollymount/Mayo
2003    Corofin/Galway    St. Brendan’s/Galway
2004    Carnacon/Mayo    St. Brendan’s/Galway
2005    St. Brendan’s/Galway    Carnacon/Mayo
2006    Corofin/Galway    Aughawillan/Leitrim
2007    No Competition

Post Primary Schools
Senior A Cup
1990    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1991    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1992    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1993    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1994    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1997    Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
1998    Banada Abbey/Sligo
1999    Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000    Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001    Colaiste Mhuire Thur Mhic Eadaigh/Mayo
2002    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2003    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2004    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2005    St. Joseph’s College Athlone/Roscommon
2006    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007    Dunmore Community School/Galway

Junior A Richie Bell Memorial Cup
1994    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1995    Community School Ballinrobe/Mayo
1996    Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
1997    Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1998    Marian College Mohill/Leitrim
1999    Banada Abbey/Sligo
2000    Sacred Heart School Westport/Mayo
2001    Convent of Mercy/Roscommon
2002    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2003    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2004    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2005    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2006    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry/Sligo
2007    Presentation College Tuam/Galway

Senior B Shield
1998    Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999    Presentation College Headford/Galway
2000    Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001    Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002    Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2003    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004    St. Joseph’s College Athlone/Roscommon
2005    Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2006    Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007    St. Joseph’s College Athlone/Roscommon

Junior B Shield
1998    Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar/Galway
1999    Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote/Sligo
2000    Convent of Mercy/Roscommon Town
2001    Presentation College Currylea Tuam/Galway
2002    Colaiste Seosaimh Glenamaddy/Galway
2003    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2004    St. Joseph’s College Athlone/Roscommon
2005    Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2006    Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2007    Dunmore Community School/Galway

Senior C Shield
2000    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2001    St. Joseph’s College Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2002    Scoil Mhuire Ballinasloe/Galway
2003    Jesus & Mary Enniscrone/Sligo
2004    Coola Post Primary/Sligo
2005    Dunmore Community School /Galway
2006    St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2007    St. Joseph’s Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo

Junior C Shield
2000    Presentation College Tuam/Galway
2001    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew/Galway
2002    Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2003    Coola Vocational School/Sligo
2004    Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon
2005    St. Brigids Convent of Mercy Tuam/Galway
2006    Dunmore Community School/Galway
2007    Ballinamore Community School/Leitrim

Senior C Group 2
2006    Castlerea Community School/Roscommon
2007    St. Joseph’s Secondary School Charlestown/Mayo

Junior C Group 2
2006    Ursuline College/Sligo
2007    Gortnor Abbey Crossmolina/Mayo

D Championship (11 a side)
2002    Mercy College Woodford/Galway
2003    Mercy College/Sligo
2004    St. Clare’s Comprehensive Manorhamilton/Leitrim
2005    St. Jarlath’s Vocational School Mountbellew/Galway
2006    St. Pauls Secondary School Oughterard/Galway
2007    Carrigallen Vocational School/Leitrim

1st Year Championship
2003    St. Joseph’s Summerhill Athlone/Roscommon
2004    Presentation College Headford/Galway
2005    Dunmore Community School/Galway
2006    Presentation College Tuam/Galway

1st Year A Championship
2007    Scoil Mhuire Strokestown/Roscommon

1st Year B Championship
2007    St. Joseph’s Secondary School Castlebar/Mayo

U-12 Blitz
1998    Leitrim
1999    Sligo
2000    Galway
2001    Galway
2002    Mayo
2003    Galway
2004    Mayo
2005    Galway B
2006/07 Fun Blitz no competition

U-14 Blitz
1998    Mayo
1999    Mayo
2000    Mayo
2001    Galway
2002    Galway
2003    Mayo
2004    Galway
2005    Galway
2006    Galway
2007    Galway



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD