Latest Results : 26/02/2017 - 26/06/2017

Champions Trophy
02/04/2017
Templeogue 73 (36)vs74 (34)Garveys Tralee Warriors 66-66 after Q4 - went to O/T More
01/04/2017
UCD Marian 64 (31)vs71 (34)Templeogue  More
Garveys Tralee Warriors 66 (36)vs64 (27)Griffith Swords Thunder  More
25/03/2017
Ulster University Elks 56 (31)vs80 (32)UCD Marian  More
Maree 67 (39)vs82 (41)Garveys Tralee Warriors  More
League Cup
02/04/2017
BFG Neptune 72 (36)vs97 (57)Keanes Supervalu Killorglin  More
01/04/2017
Ulster Elks 48 (30)vs72 (39)BFG Neptune  More
Maree 60 (30)vs69 (35)Keanes Supervalu Killorglin  More
Mens Super League
19/03/2017
UCC Demons 93 (46)vs91 (50)Belfast Star  More
18/03/2017
Garveys Tralee Warriors 83 (40)vs53 (30)Radisson Blu UL Eagles  More
Commercial.ie Eanna 89 (29)vs74 (41)KUBS BC  More
DCU Saints 62 (35)vs83 (31)Pyrobel Killester  More
Griffith Swords Thunder 84 (45)vs56 (30)Templeogue  More
SSE Airtricity Moycullen 79 (29)vs83 (39)UCD Marian  More
12/03/2017
UCC Demons 76 (48)vs64 (39)DCU Saints  More
11/03/2017
Griffith Swords Thunder 94 (57)vs66 (29)UCD Marian  More
Belfast Star 57 (33)vs60 (27)KUBS BC  More
Radisson Blu UL Eagles 70 (37)vs80 (47)SSE Airtricity Moycullen  More
Templeogue 96 (48)vs93 (54)Garveys Tralee Warriors  More
Pyrobel Killester 89 (54)vs75 (43)Commercial.ie Eanna  More
07/03/2017
Pyrobel Killester 83 (41)vs93 (40)Templeogue  More
04/03/2017
Pyrobel Killester 87 (44)vs74 (44)UCC Demons  More
SSE Airtricity Moycullen 70 (35)vs84 (44)Templeogue  More
DCU Saints 77 (44)vs74 (42)KUBS BC  More
Radisson Blu UL Eagles 77 (45)vs87 (42)UCD Marian  More
Garveys Tralee Warriors 68 (39)vs61 (29)Griffith Swords Thunder  More
03/03/2017
Commercial.ie Eanna 89 (43)vs74 (35)Belfast Star  More
26/02/2017
UCC Demons 88 (45)vs83 (33)Commercial.ie Eanna  More
WSL Playoffs
01/04/2017
Ambassador UCC Glanmire 54 (33)vs64 (44)Courtyard Liffey Celtics  More
25/03/2017
Ambassador UCC Glanmire 72 (28)vs58 (27)Pyrobel Killester  More
Courtyard Liffey Celtics 62 (35)vs55 (24)DCU Mercy  More
Womens Super League
19/03/2017
Singleton SuperValu Brunell 58 (27)vs52 (20)Maxol WIT Wildcats  More
DCU Mercy 68 (32)vs64 (34)Portlaoise Panthers  More
18/03/2017
NUIG Mystics 56 (30)vs79 (39)Pyrobel Killester  More
12/03/2017
Courtyard Liffey Celtics 82 (45)vs30 (15)Meteors  More
DCU Mercy 59 (28)vs51 (11)Maxol WIT Wildcats  More
11/03/2017
NUIG Mystics 62 (33)vs71 (44)Portlaoise Panthers  More
Meteors 52 (24)vs62 (36)Singleton SuperValu Brunell  More
Pyrobel Killester 52 (28)vs78 (44)Ambassador UCC Glanmire  More
04/03/2017
Ambassador UCC Glanmire 92 (0)vs49 (0)NUIG Mystics  More
Pyrobel Killester 56 (29)vs78 (36)DCU Mercy  More
Maxol WIT Wildcats 51 (0)vs64 (0)Courtyard Liffey Celtics  More
Portlaoise Panthers 66 (0)vs58 (0)Singleton SuperValu Brunell  More
26/02/2017
Singleton SuperValu Brunell 66 (38)vs69 (37)Pyrobel Killester  More
DCU Mercy 64 (32)vs76 (35)Ambassador UCC Glanmire  More
Mens Division 1
11/03/2017
Team Kilkenny 68 (33)vs58 (31)Dublin Lions  More
Kestrels 83 (37)vs80 (40)Maree  More
ITC Basketball 80 (47)vs102 (49)Ulster University Elks  More
Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 94 (51)vs92 (41) EJ Sligo All-Stars  More
BFG Neptune 98 (39)vs80 (30)LYIT Donegal  More
Fr Mathews 82 (46)vs92 (47)Titans  More
05/03/2017
Ulster University Elks 69 (31)vs52 (30)Team Kilkenny  More
Dublin Lions 110 (42)vs109 (43)ITC Basketball After double overtime More
04/03/2017
LYIT Donegal 79 (0)vs85 (0)Keanes Supervalu Killorglin  More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 96 (53)vs95 (57)BFG Neptune  More
Titans 58 (32)vs82 (43)Kestrels  More
Maree 108 (54)vs75 (38)Fr Mathews  More
26/02/2017
BFG Neptune 120 (67)vs72 (34)Ulster University Elks  More
Mens Division 1 1st-4th Place Playoff
19/03/2017
Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 89 (38)vs98 (46)BFG Neptune 3rd-4th Playoff More
Maree 81 (43)vs70 (39)Ulster University Elks 1st-2nd Final More
18/03/2017
Maree 79 (36)vs57 (22)KCYMS Semi Final 1 More
Neptune 93 (40)vs97 (50)Ulster Elks Semi Final 2 More
Mens Division 1 5th-8th Place Playoff
19/03/2017
LYIT Donegal 70 (35)vs95 (52) EJ Sligo All-Stars 7th-8th Playoff More
Kestrels 54 (29)vs71 (29)Team Kilkenny 5th-6th Playoff More
18/03/2017
Kestrels 107 (53)vs63 (34)LYIT Donegal Semi Final 1 More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 28 (63)vs71 (40)Team Kilkenny Semi Final 2 More
Mens Division 1 9th-12th Place Playoff
19/03/2017
Dublin Lions 88 (38)vs77 (34)Titans 11-12th Playoff More
ITC Basketball 20 (20)vs0 (0)Fr Mathews w/o More
18/03/2017
Dublin Lions 75 (40)vs76 (37)IT Carlow Semi Final 1 More
Fr Mathews 108 (58)vs70 (36)Titans Semi Final 2 More
WD1 Playoff
02/04/2017
ITC Basketball 47 (21)vs55 (22)Marble City Hawks  More
25/03/2017
ITC Basketball 71 (33)vs54 (24)Ulster Rockets  More
UL Huskies 57 (24)vs60 (36)Marble City Hawks  More
Womens Division 1
18/03/2017
UL Huskies 57 (34)vs48 (29)ITC Basketball  More
14/03/2017
Ulster Rockets 77 (42)vs83 (41)Ulster University Elks  More
11/03/2017
ITC Basketball 63 (36)vs60 (40)Oblate Dynamos  More
Fr Mathews 45 (19)vs61 (35)Ulster Rockets  More
05/03/2017
Ulster University Elks 73 (25)vs75 (45)UL Huskies  More
04/03/2017
Oblate Dynamos 67 (35)vs70 (31)Marble City Hawks  More
Hula Hoops U18 Mens National Shield
02/04/2017
Maree 72 (31)vs86 (46)Moycullen BC  More
18/03/2017
Ballincollig 51 (22)vs56 (23)Moycullen BC  More
Ongar Chasers 61 (28)vs70 (36)Maree  More
12/03/2017
Moycullen BC 88 (39)vs75 (37)Pyrobel Killester  More
04/03/2017
Ballincollig 88 (48)vs76 (40)Belfast Phoenix  More
26/02/2017
St Marys 43 (17)vs81 (42)Maree  More
Hula Hoops U18 Womens National Shield
02/04/2017
Oblate Dynamo 63 (34)vs56 (19)UL Huskies  More
11/03/2017
UL Huskies 52 (31)vs47 (24)St Marys  More
08/03/2017
Oblate Dynamo 55 (26)vs31 (17)Tolka Rovers  More
26/02/2017
Ballincollig 42 (25)vs58 (31)UL Huskies  More
U16 Boys A - Pool 1
22/04/2017
Liffey Celtics 33 (20)vs41 (20)Belfast Star  More
Belfast Star 49 (31)vs36 (16) EJ Sligo All-Stars  More
Liffey Celtics 70 (45)vs22 (14) EJ Sligo All-Stars  More
U16 Boys A - Pool 2
22/04/2017
Titans 28 (18)vs54 (34)Blue Demons  More
Blue Demons 63 (32)vs55 (25)Portlaoise Panthers  More
Titans 31 (12)vs50 (28)Portlaoise Panthers  More
U16 Boys A - Pool 3
22/04/2017
Moycullen BC 49 (26)vs45 (19)Ballincollig  More
Ballincollig 60 (31)vs26 (11)Kildare Gliders  More
Moycullen BC 36 (21)vs18 (11)Kildare Gliders  More
U16 Boys A - Pool 4
22/04/2017
Ongar Chasers 37 (15)vs43 (19)Gneeveguilla  More
Gneeveguilla 47 (23)vs32 (20)Limerick Celtics  More
Ongar Chasers 43 (16)vs25 (11)Limerick Celtics  More
U14 Boys A - FINALS
09/04/2017
Letterkenny Blaze 28 (7)vs34 (15)Kestrels 11/12 Play Off Crt 1 More
Titans 38 (21)vs45 (26)Dublin Sonics 7/8 Play Off Crt 2 More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 33 (12)vs27 (20)Maree 5/6 Play Off Crt 2 More
St. Bridgets 39 (13)vs41 (24)Belfast Star 9/10 Play Off Crt 1 More
Ballincollig 59 (26)vs24 (11)Blue Demons 1/2 Final Crt 1 More
TK Bobcats 47 (22)vs53 (21)Liffey Celtics 3/4 Play Off Crt 1 More
U14 Boys A - Pool Playoff
09/04/2017
Kestrels 14 (5)vs21 (10)Belfast Star Game Y More
St. Bridgets 31 (18)vs25 (12)Letterkenny Blaze Game W More
Dublin Sonics 28 (15)vs32 (22)Maree Game Z More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 58 (18)vs38 (19)Titans Game X More
Ballincollig 45 (19)vs39 (19)TK Bobcats Game A1 More
Liffey Celtics 43 (20)vs44 (25)Blue Demons Game A2 More
U14 Boys A - Pool 1
08/04/2017
EJ Sligo All-Stars 54 (32)vs37 (14)St. Bridgets  More
St. Bridgets 37 (18)vs52 (36)Liffey Celtics  More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 50 (24)vs57 (22)Liffey Celtics  More
U14 Boys A - Pool 2
08/04/2017
Titans 46 (28)vs27 (11)Letterkenny Blaze  More
Letterkenny Blaze 14 (5)vs41 (27)Blue Demons  More
Titans 40 (26)vs42 (27)Blue Demons  More
U14 Boys A - Pool 3
08/04/2017
Kestrels 24 (10)vs56 (23)Dublin Sonics  More
Dublin Sonics 36 (21)vs45 (20)Ballincollig  More
Kestrels 22 (7)vs45 (34)Ballincollig  More
U14 Boys A - Pool 4
08/04/2017
Maree 34 (16)vs25 (16)Belfast Star  More
Belfast Star 22 (12)vs38 (22)TK Bobcats  More
Maree 36 (14)vs50 (24)TK Bobcats  More
U14 Boys B - FINALS
09/04/2017
Old Leighlin 8 (3)vs50 (27)Queens BC 11/12 Play Off  More
Limerick Celtics 31 (12)vs43 (22)Tullamore 9/10 Play Off More
Parish Panthers 19 (12)vs34 (15)Ballina Braves 7/8 Play Off More
Cavan Lakers 28 (20)vs31 (10)Kilkenny Stars 3/4 Play Off  More
Ballyshannon 88ers 27 (7)vs34 (16)Longford Falcons 5/6 Play Off  More
Blackwater Steelers 34 (12)vs14 (9)Limerick Lions 1/2 Final  More
U14 Boys B - Pool Playoff
08/04/2017
Blackwater Steelers 39 (11)vs30 (14)Cavan Lakers Game A  More
Kilkenny Stars 26 (6)vs30 (17)Limerick Lions Game B  More
Longford Falcons 38 (21)vs35 (17)Ballina Braves Game D @ 17:55pm More
Ballyshannon 88ers 33 (19)vs30 (18)Parish Panthers Game C  More
Queens BC 27 (14)vs35 (21)Tullamore Game F  More
Limerick Celtics 57 (27)vs12 (5)Old Leighlin Game E  More
U14 Boys B - Pool 1
08/04/2017
Blackwater Steelers 21 (34)vs14 (8)Queens BC  More
Blackwater Steelers 38 (20)vs34 (12)Longford Falcons  More
Queens BC 34 (19)vs54 (23)Longford Falcons  More
U14 Boys B - Pool 2
08/04/2017
Limerick Celtics 22 (12)vs46 (23)Ballyshannon 88ers Start Time is 10:55am More
Limerick Celtics 15 (7)vs28 (18)Kilkenny Stars  More
Ballyshannon 88ers 14 (7)vs26 (15)Kilkenny Stars  More
U14 Boys B - Pool 3
08/04/2017
Ballina Braves 36 (18)vs12 (12)Tullamore  More
Tullamore 18 (8)vs51 (27)Cavan Lakers  More
Ballina Braves 29 (9)vs38 (15)Cavan Lakers  More
U14 Boys B - Pool 4
08/04/2017
Limerick Lions 49 (28)vs12 (2)Old Leighlin Start Time is 10:55am More
Limerick Lions 36 (17)vs18 (10)Parish Panthers  More
Old Leighlin 29 (10)vs45 (17)Parish Panthers  More
U14 Girls A - FINALS
09/04/2017
Corrib 16 (10)vs40 (23)Tullamore 7/8 Play Off More
Tyrone Towers 13 (4)vs34 (17)Kilkenny Stars 11/12 Play Off  More
Liffey Celtics 26 (14)vs29 (14)Titans 5/6 Play Off  More
Muckno Lakers 13 (7)vs44 (24)Meteors 9/10 Play Off More
Brunell 49 (31)vs25 (10)Midleton BC 3/4 Play Off  More
St Marys 38 (17)vs25 (13)St Colms 1/2 Final  More
U14 Girls A - Pool Playoff
09/04/2017
Brunell 25 (15)vs26 (11)St Marys Game A1 More
St Colms 33 (16)vs29 (13)Midleton BC Game A2 More
08/04/2017
Kilkenny Stars 25 (4)vs39 (23)Meteors Game Y More
Tyrone Towers 20 (12)vs31 (12)Muckno Lakers Game W More
Liffey Celtics 36 (18)vs18 (6)Corrib Game X More
Tullamore 38 (19)vs44 (15)Titans Game Z More
U14 Girls A - Pool 1
08/04/2017
Liffey Celtics 38 (20)vs44 (20)St Colms  More
St Colms 46 (23)vs12 (6)Tyrone Towers  More
Liffey Celtics 35 (21)vs6 (2)Tyrone Towers  More
U14 Girls A - Pool 2
08/04/2017
Midleton BC 39 (14)vs27 (10)Corrib  More
Corrib 33 (20)vs31 (11)Muckno Lakers  More
Midleton BC 36 (17)vs25 (14)Muckno Lakers  More
U14 Girls A - Pool 3
08/04/2017
Brunell 44 (25)vs18 (2)Kilkenny Stars  More
Kilkenny Stars 19 (6)vs23 (36)Tullamore  More
Brunell 37 (19)vs33 (17)Tullamore  More
U14 Girls A - Pool 4
08/04/2017
Titans 39 (14)vs27 (10)Meteors  More
Meteors 16 (12)vs28 (7)St Marys  More
Titans 24 (8)vs30 (8)St Marys  More
U14 Girls B - FINALS
09/04/2017
Belfast Phoenix 30 (14)vs26 (16)Kilrush BC 11/12 Play Off  More
Portlaoise Panthers 35 (16)vs30 (17)Drogheda Sparks 3/4 Play Off  More
Longford Falcons 32 (17)vs22 (14)Ballinamore Blazers 9/10 Play Off More
Waterford Wildcats 43 (26)vs33 (8)Limerick Celtics 1/2 Final  More
Gneeveguilla 29 (16)vs22 (10)Crossmolina Tigers 7/8 Play Off More
Letterkenny Blaze 35 (21)vs37 (9)Kiltimagh Giants 5/6 Play Off  More
U14 Girls B - Pool Playoff
08/04/2017
Letterkenny Blaze 31 (15)vs14 (8)Gneeveguilla Game C - Crt 3 Tip 17:55 More
Waterford Wildcats 35 (16)vs29 (19)Portlaoise Panthers Game A - Crt 2 Tip 17:55 More
Kiltimagh Giants 41 (27)vs26 (16)Crossmolina Tigers Game D - Crt 2 More
Limerick Celtics 27 (0)vs20 (0)Drogheda Sparks Game B - Crt 1 More
Ballinamore Blazers 24 (15)vs22 (12)Kilrush BC Game F - Crt 2 More
Longford Falcons 36 (16)vs18 (12)Belfast Phoenix Game E - Crt 1 More
U14 Girls B - Pool 1
08/04/2017
Limerick Celtics 33 (15)vs31 (11)Kiltimagh Giants Tip Off 10:55am C1 More
Kiltimagh Giants 37 (17)vs18 (10)Ballinamore Blazers  More
Limerick Celtics 22 (16)vs17 (5)Ballinamore Blazers Tip Off 17:55am C1 More
U14 Girls B - Pool 2
08/04/2017
Letterkenny Blaze 28 (4)vs30 (16)Waterford Wildcats Court 1 More
Waterford Wildcats 33 (15)vs26 (11)Longford Falcons Court 1 More
Letterkenny Blaze 35 (20)vs26 (19)Longford Falcons Court 1 More
U14 Girls B - Pool 3
08/04/2017
Kilrush BC 22 (13)vs28 (13)Crossmolina Tigers Court 2 More
Crossmolina Tigers 21 (11)vs32 (13)Drogheda Sparks Court 2 More
Kilrush BC 17 (5)vs32 (20)Drogheda Sparks Court 2 More
U14 Girls B - Pool 4
08/04/2017
EJ Sligo All-Stars 33 (13)vs35 (14)Belfast Phoenix Court 2 More
Gneeveguilla 18 (8)vs38 (26)Portlaoise Panthers Court 2 - Tip 10:55 More
Belfast Phoenix 30 (12)vs32 (18)Gneeveguilla Court 1 More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 22 (8)vs51 (32)Portlaoise Panthers Court 2 More
Belfast Phoenix 18 (5)vs39 (25)Portlaoise Panthers Court 2 More
EJ Sligo All-Stars 25 (6)vs40 (19)Gneeveguilla Court 1 More